52, River View, NG2 2GF
52 River View is a 63 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £123,500 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £123,500 6.5% 5.7% Oct 2013 £105,000 -1.5% -4.1% Oct 2007 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, River View.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £123,500 £1,960 £192,855 £3,061 Oct 2013 £105,000 £1,667 £190,296 £3,021 Oct 2007 £115,000 £1,825 £234,311 £3,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 River View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 River View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: