25, Park View, NR10 3FD
25 Park View is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Horsford. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £170,000 3.6% 2.5% Jun 2013 £153,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Park View.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £170,000 £2,297 £232,121 £3,137 Jun 2013 £153,000 £2,068 £226,957 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsford are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,770 per square metre (£274 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Park View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Park View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.