65, Filmer Road, SW6 7JF
65 Filmer Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,325,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £1,325,000 14.2% 12.8% Nov 2011 £745,000 5.3% 2.8% Aug 2002 £462,500 15.7% 14.0% Oct 1997 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Filmer Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £13,250 per square metre (£1,231 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,862 per square metre (£1,288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £1,325,000 £13,250 £1,386,226 £13,862 Nov 2011 £745,000 £7,450 £1,001,294 £10,013 Aug 2002 £462,500 £4,625 £1,365,654 £13,657 Oct 1997 £230,000 £2,300 £1,271,221 £12,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,386,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £881,000 and £1,118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Filmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Filmer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2014 2014/00688/NMAT
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Filmer Road Londo
- Description:
- Non-Material Minor Amendment to Planning Permission 2011/00255/FUL granted 19 April 2011 for the "Erection of a rear mansard roof extension" to allow for replacement of French doors and Juliet balcony and sash window with three sash windows.
- Planning ref:
- April 2011 2011/00255/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Filmer Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear mansard roof extension
- Summary:
- 10 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area: