56, Henfrey Drive, NG15 0EF
56 Henfrey Drive is a 58 m² flat in Annesley. It sold for £105,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £105,000 0.6% 0.3% Oct 2014 £103,995 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,810 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £105,000 £1,810 £127,356 £2,196 Oct 2014 £103,995 £1,793 £116,081 £2,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Henfrey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 56 Henfrey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.