21, Ryedale Way, NE34 8PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£164,995 on Jan 2016 (est. today's value: £232,834)
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,736 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in South Shields are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,440 per square metre (£140 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Shields NE34-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £232,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in South Shields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.