213, Meadowgate, TS6 9JH
213 Meadowgate is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Eston. It sold for £85,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,615 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £85,000 £1,288 £106,612 £1,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eston are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,970 per square metre (£114 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 213 Meadowgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 213 Meadowgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.