36, Pendine Close, WA5 9RQ
36 Pendine Close is a 85 m² detached home in Callands. It sold for £84,000 in Jan 1999.
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Jan 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Pendine Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £988 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jan 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,004 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1999 £84,000 £988 £340,309 £4,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Callands are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,550 per square metre (£275 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Pendine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Pendine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.