27, Appleyard Drive, DN18 5TD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £167,000 Mar 2016 5.8% 3.8% £247,211 £64,950 Jun 1999 na na £230,987 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,897 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton-Upon-Humber DN18-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £214,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Barton-Upon-Humber). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Appleyard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Appleyard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.