131, Lark Vale, HP19 0YP
131 Lark Vale is a 107 m² detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £315,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £315,000 2.3% 0.2% May 2004 £240,000 10.3% 8.5% Jan 1998 £128,950 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,617 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £315,000 £2,944 £386,988 £3,617 May 2004 £240,000 £2,243 £494,459 £4,621 Jan 1998 £128,950 £1,205 £476,670 £4,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,120 per square metre (£358 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Lark Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Lark Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.