247, The Cullerns, SN6 7NP
247 The Cullerns is a 57 m² terraced home in Highworth. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £150,000 0.0% -1.9% May 2008 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 247, The Cullerns.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,039 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £150,000 £2,632 £173,216 £3,039 May 2008 £150,000 £2,632 £241,400 £4,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highworth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,050 per square metre (£294 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 247 The Cullerns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2021. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 247 The Cullerns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.