37, Copley Drive, HX3 0US
37 Copley Drive is a 138 m² terraced home in Halifax. It sold for £217,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £217,000 -0.0% -2.2% May 2006 £217,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Copley Drive.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,572 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £217,000 £1,572 £322,434 £2,336 May 2006 £217,995 £1,580 £294,839 £2,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,770 per square metre (£173 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Copley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Copley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.