86, Green Lane, LS15 7DX
86 Green Lane is a 123 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £228,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £228,000 6.6% 4.6% Apr 2000 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £228,000 £1,854 £339,226 £2,758 Apr 2000 £80,000 £650 £321,406 £2,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 11/02630/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 86 Green Lane Halton Leeds
- Description:
- Retrospective application for single storey rear extension with terrace area and balcony above
- Summary:
- 22 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900