37, Worcester Drive, SA3 4HL
37 Worcester Drive is a 142 m² detached home in Mumbles. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Oct 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Worcester Drive.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £915 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,699 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £130,000 £915 £525,293 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mumbles are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,280 per square metre (£295 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Worcester Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Worcester Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 2006/0173
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Worcester Drive Langland Swanse
- Description:
- Single storey front extension.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.