74a, Aspendale Close, PR4 5LN
74a Aspendale Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Longton. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £155,000 1.6% 0.2% Jan 2012 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74a, Aspendale Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,279 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £155,000 £2,279 £208,324 £3,064 Jan 2012 £145,000 £2,132 £198,070 £2,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longton are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,300 per square metre (£230 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74a Aspendale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 74a Aspendale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: