152, Liverpool Road, WN8 8BX
152 Liverpool Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £69,500 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£69,500 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,069 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £69,500 £1,069 £102,674 £1,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2015) for 152 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.