Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2016 £167,500 0.2% -2.0%
Nov 2005 £163,950 na na
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,329 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,997 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £167,500 £1,329 £251,634 £1,997
Nov 2005 £163,950 £1,301 £246,958 £1,960

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,300 per square metre (£98 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Bluebell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Bluebell Way.

Photos for 67 Bluebell Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.