22, Keepers Wood Way, PR7 2FU
22 Keepers Wood Way is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Chorley. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £175,000 -0.7% -2.8% Oct 2007 £185,000 5.3% 2.9% Sep 2005 £166,250 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,620 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,629 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £175,000 £1,620 £283,954 £2,629 Oct 2007 £185,000 £1,713 £265,724 £2,460 Sep 2005 £166,250 £1,539 £266,765 £2,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Keepers Wood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2012) for 22 Keepers Wood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.