13, Emscote Grove, HX1 3AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £75,000 Jul 2016 0.3% -1.8% £107,951 £72,950 Sep 2006 na na £118,965 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,190 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Halifax are now selling for between £950 and £1,670 per square metre (£88 and £155 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halifax HX1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £60,000 and £105,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Halifax). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Emscote Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Emscote Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.