105, Fryston Road, WF10 3ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
£67,500 on May 2016 (est. today's value: £105,223)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £758 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Castleford are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,780 per square metre (£168 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Castleford WF10-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £161,000 and £247,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Castleford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.