22, Forest Bank, BB8 8NH
22 Forest Bank is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Trawden. It sold for £182,500 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £182,500 5.7% 3.4% Dec 2003 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Forest Bank.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,862 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £182,500 £1,862 £281,305 £2,870 Dec 2003 £92,500 £944 £176,976 £1,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Forest Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Forest Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/0603/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Forest Bank Trawden Colne Lancashire
- Description:
- Full: Erection of porch to front elevation.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: