Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£420,000 Mar 2016 0.6% -1.6% £630,963
£399,950 May 2007 5.5% 2.9% £630,310
£350,000 Nov 2004 14.7% 13.1% £624,624
£263,850 Nov 2002 na na £616,041
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,372 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langho BB6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £430,000 and £582,000 (177 m² × typical £/sqm in Langho). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 20 The Drive.

Photos for 20 The Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.