3, Cross Park, PL11 3BH
3 Cross Park is a 143 m² detached home in Downderry. It sold for £330,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cross Park.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £330,000 £2,308 £458,215 £3,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downderry are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,310 per square metre (£282 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cross Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cross Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 PA17/07365
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Cross Park Crafthole Torpoint Cornwal
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to relocate approved side window to rear of property - in respect of decision notice PA16/04693.
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 PA16/04693
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Cross Park Crafthole Torpoin
- Description:
- Removal of existing UPVC rear conservatory and construction of single-storey extension with pitched roof to rear elevation. Extension to existing first floor dormer construction with pitched roof over.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area