Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 Feb 2016 0.1% -2.1% £233,390
£163,950 Sep 2004 na na £241,146
Floor plan
Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,813 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsargh PR2-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 75, Douglas Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Douglas Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Douglas Lane.

Photos for 75 Douglas Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: