Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Mar 2016 3.0% 0.9% £370,405
£145,500 Feb 2002 12.1% 10.5% £468,383
£101,950 Jan 1999 na na £351,372
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,981 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawtenstall BB4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £354,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawtenstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Meadowcroft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Meadowcroft Close.

Photos for 15 Meadowcroft Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.