11, Holly Drive, ME12 3GR
11 Holly Drive is a 95 m² detached home in Minster On Sea. It sold for £270,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £270,000 3.5% 1.6% Jun 2010 £222,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Holly Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,973 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £270,000 £2,842 £377,403 £3,973 Jun 2010 £222,000 £2,337 £351,383 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minster On Sea are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,970 per square metre (£279 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Holly Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Holly Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/502381/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Holly Drive Minster-on-sea Sheerness Kent
- Description:
- Erection of flat roof dormer window to front.
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/502110/LAWPRO
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Holly Drive Minster-on-sea Sheerness Kent
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate for a proposed loft conversion with rear dormer with flat roof and 3no roof lights to front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 22/501042/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Holly Drive Minster-on-sea Sheerness Kent