Property data
Sale history
£273,000 on Jul 2016 (est. today's value: £392,443)
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Pool In Wharfedale are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pool In Wharfedale LS21-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Park Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Park Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Park Square.

Photos for 8 Park Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: