Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,250 May 2016 1.0% -1.1% £234,041
£149,950 Aug 2006 10.2% 8.2% £276,745
£103,000 Sep 2002 10.0% 8.3% £305,563
£58,500 Oct 1996 na na £282,102
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,815 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS16-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Holt Park Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Holt Park Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Holt Park Grove.

Photos for 8 Holt Park Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.