93, Easedale Drive, PR8 3TT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Mar 2016 5.7% 3.6% £328,989 £90,000 Jul 1999 na na £354,437 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,618 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £299,000 and £413,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Easedale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 93 Easedale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: