Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Jun 2016
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,063 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £110,000 £1,358 £167,067 £2,063

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,050 per square metre (£194 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Kilmore Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Kilmore Croft.

Photos for 9 Kilmore Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.