35, Willow Drive, SP4 8DE
35 Willow Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Durrington. It sold for £272,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £272,000 1.9% -0.2% Dec 2007 £231,000 10.6% 8.6% Jul 1999 £99,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Willow Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,159 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £272,000 £2,450 £350,681 £3,159 Dec 2007 £231,000 £2,081 £372,212 £3,353 Jul 1999 £99,000 £892 £315,185 £2,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Durrington are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,910 per square metre (£277 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Willow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 35 Willow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: