16, Gorses Mount, BL2 1PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £64,000 Mar 2016 -1.1% -3.2% £114,459 £72,000 May 2005 9.2% 7.5% £155,854 £32,500 May 1996 na na £176,332 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £914 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,570 per square metre (£142 and £238 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £107,000 and £180,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: