44, Farmleigh Drive, CW1 3PZ
44 Farmleigh Drive is a 87 m² detached home in Crewe. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Farmleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,879 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £170,000 £1,954 £250,514 £2,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Farmleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 44 Farmleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: