25, Meaden Way, PO22 8FA
25 Meaden Way is a 112 m² terraced home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £270,950 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£270,950 on May 2016
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,419 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £270,950 £2,419 £302,841 £2,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,390 per square metre (£302 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.