Property data
Sale history
£293,750 on Jan 2016 (est. today's value: £402,573)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,068 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Pentre Halkyn are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,070 per square metre (£199 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pentre Halkyn CH8-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £305,000 and £436,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Pentre Halkyn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,243 square metres (13,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Llys Saron. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Llys Saron.

Photos for 3 Llys Saron
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.