20, Caeffynnon Road, SA18 2TH
20 Caeffynnon Road is a 98 m² detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £149,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£149,000 on Feb 2016
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,520 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,501 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £149,000 £1,520 £245,060 £2,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Caeffynnon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Caeffynnon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.