Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2016 £124,000 1.4% -0.8%
Jul 2006 £108,500 na na
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,698 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2016 £124,000 £1,699 £197,260 £2,702
Jul 2006 £108,500 £1,486 £198,031 £2,713

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wordsley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Bells Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Bells Lane.

Photos for 26 Bells Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: