Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£368,500 Jun 2016 10.2% 8.0% £483,484
£190,000 Aug 2009 na na £372,595
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,948 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Limpley Stoke are now selling for between £4,060 and £6,040 per square metre (£377 and £561 per square foot) . See the analysis of Limpley Stoke BA2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £508,000 and £755,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Limpley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
720 square metres (7,750 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Fair Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Fair Close.

Photos for 5 Fair Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
17 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: