37, Brackleys Way, B92 8QG
37 Brackleys Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Brackleys Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,219 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £200,000 £2,273 £283,293 £3,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Brackleys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Brackleys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.