50, Atkinson Road, M33 6FY
50 Atkinson Road is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £356,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£356,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Atkinson Road.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,236 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £356,000 £2,677 £563,333 £4,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Atkinson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Atkinson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.