45, Canada Way, WR2 4DJ
45 Canada Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Worcester. It sold for £182,500 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £182,500 1.5% -0.2% Feb 2011 £169,000 8.7% 6.5% Jul 1996 £49,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Canada Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,607 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £182,500 £2,607 £262,491 £3,750 Feb 2011 £169,000 £2,414 £278,769 £3,982 Jul 1996 £49,800 £711 £260,271 £3,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Canada Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Canada Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: