12, Muirfield Way, LN10 6WB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £193,500 Mar 2016 5.8% 3.7% £283,107 £85,950 Sep 2001 na na £253,781 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,512 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Woodhall Spa are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,790 per square metre (£237 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodhall Spa LN10-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £292,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodhall Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Muirfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Muirfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.