Property data
Sale history
£129,950 on Apr 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, North Parade.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £129,950 £1,494 £184,661 £2,123

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 North Parade.

Photos for 31 North Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.