6, Siskin Drive, GL51 0WW
6 Siskin Drive is a 50 m² terraced home in Cheltenham. It sold for £217,500 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £217,500 1.5% -0.7% Apr 2007 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Siskin Drive.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,350 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,344 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £217,500 £4,350 £317,223 £6,344 Apr 2007 £189,950 £3,799 £250,119 £5,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Siskin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 6 Siskin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: