6, Cherry Tree Lane, LN2 2PR
6 Cherry Tree Lane is a 199 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £430,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £430,000 5.4% 3.3% Jun 2007 £270,000 4.3% 2.2% May 2003 £227,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Cherry Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £430,000 £2,161 £614,791 £3,089 Jun 2007 £270,000 £1,357 £456,252 £2,293 May 2003 £227,000 £1,141 £487,011 £2,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £614,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 671 square metres (7,223 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Cherry Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Cherry Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.