Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £487,727)
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,252 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mary Cray BR5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £394,000 and £499,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mary Cray). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Mosyer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Mosyer Drive.

Photos for 19 Mosyer Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (same dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.