92, Cheyne Walk, DA13 0PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £347,000 Apr 2016 4.4% 2.1% £435,136 £212,500 Nov 2004 15.4% 13.8% £480,487 £84,250 Jun 1998 5.2% 2.8% £400,994 £73,000 Aug 1995 na na £393,829 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,943 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Apr 2016. For context, homes in Meopham are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,240 per square metre (£387 and £486 per square foot) . See the analysis of Meopham DA13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £367,000 and £461,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Meopham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Cheyne Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 92 Cheyne Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.