19, North Bank Close, ME2 2NL
19 North Bank Close is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Rochester. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,567 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £195,000 £3,095 £287,733 £4,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,290 per square metre (£312 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.