54, Heatherside Road, BL0 9BX
54 Heatherside Road is a 70 m² detached home in Ramsbottom. It sold for £240,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Heatherside Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,428 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,094 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £240,000 £3,429 £356,578 £5,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ramsbottom are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,570 per square metre (£232 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Heatherside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Heatherside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 67442
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Heatherside Road, Ramsbottom, Bury,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate for proposed timber clad garden room to rear of property
- Summary:
- 02 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.