Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2016 £79,950 -0.9% -2.8%
Apr 2016 £79,950 na na
Jun 2009 £85,000 7.8% 5.3%
Dec 2003 £56,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Lafflands Lane.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,193 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £79,950 £1,193 £124,677 £1,861
Apr 2016 £79,950 £1,193 £124,677 £1,861
Jun 2009 £85,000 £1,269 £142,901 £2,133
Dec 2003 £56,000 £836 £129,485 £1,933

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhill are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,960 per square metre (£156 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Lafflands Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Lafflands Lane.

Photos for 33 Lafflands Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: