26, Clift Street, CA2 7PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £84,000 Jul 2016 1.3% -0.9% £108,633 £74,000 Jul 2006 17.2% 15.1% £100,300 £44,000 Apr 2003 29.5% 27.5% £103,944 £34,000 Apr 2002 na na £109,985 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,200 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,230 per square metre (£130 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Clift Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Clift Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Clift Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: